Short Run 2018 Exhibitor List

We are excited to announce the exhibitors of this year’s festival! 

Special Guests: Rina Ayuyang, Anna Haifisch, Antoine Maillard, Mimi Pond, Whit Taylor, Carol Tyler, Olivier Schwauren, and Dash Grant Winner November Garcia.

Exhibitors (alphabetical order): abrownrecluse library, Archive Six, Lauren Armstrong, Andrice Arp, Rebecca Artemisa

Aaron & Jessixa Bagley, Donna Barr, Jillian Barthold, Mariah Behrens, Kate Berwanger, BIRDS LLC, Breakdown Press, Burn All Books, Jim Blanchard, Tara Booth, Marie Bouassi, Rosie Brand, Catherine Bresner, Stasia Burrington

Amy Camber, Cristian Castelo, Center Art, The Center for Cartoon Studies (CSS), Chad in Amsterdam, Robyn Chapman, Eileen Chavez, Chin Music Press, Chou Yi, Chris Cilla, Max Clotfelter, Cold Cube Press, Coin-Op Books, Compound Butter, Container Corps

Alisha Davidson, DDOOGG, Taylor Dow, Rose Driver, Judah Drury, Ben Duncan, Natalie Dupille

Jessica Earhart, Rachel Edelman, Caitlyn Edson, Nick Edwards, Theo Ellsworth, Entre Rios Books, Exquisite Brain, Kristine Evans

Fantagraphics Books, Inc., Amelia Fawn, Margot Ferrick, Kyle Fewell, Flanland, Floss Editions, Fogland Studios, Fonograf Ed./Octopus Books, FORGE Art Magazine, foundry10, Colleen Frakes, jon michael frank, Ashley Robin Franklin, Eroyn Franklin, Kit Fraser, Free Ass Mag, Katie Fricas, Future Tense Books

Jon Garaizar, Joe Garber, Tatiana Gill, Gimme Action, G.O.A.T COMICS/Teenage Dinosaur, Goodbye Press, Alex Graham, Gramma Press, Grapheme, Gridlords Publications, GVVL Graphics

Corinne Halbert, Handa, Taylor Hanigosky, Simon Hanselmann, HARDCORE AMBIENT, M.S. Harkness, Levi J Hastings, Grace Helmer, Henry Teen Art Collective, Jackson Hill, Honar Magazine, Ben Horak, Jon Horn

ideaX (King County Library System)

James the Stanton, Ross Jackson, Robyn Jordan, Rusty Jordan

Elodie Kahler, Lara Kaminoff, Julia K, Laura Knetzger, Kalen Knowles, Koreangry, Brittany Kusa

Andrew Lamb, Myra Lara, Brandon Lehmann, Letter [r] Press, Elaine Lin, Lawrence Lindell, Gage Lindsten, Rosie Lockie, Long Shot Printing, Andrea Lukic

Mita Mahato, Jane Mai, Charlene Man, Martian Press, Shanna Matuszak, Greg Means, Mend My Dress Press, Metrodogs Publications, Rose Metting, Scott R. Miller, Bjorn Miner, MFA in Comics-California College of the Arts, Miss Anthology, Pat Moriarity, Moss, Most Ancient, Mount Analogue, Annie Murphy, The Mushroom Queendom, MY DAY Zine, Mystic Multiples

Nada, Yusuke Nagaoka, Erin Nations, Neoglyphic Media, Carl F. Nelson, Hazel Newlevant, The Nib, Valerie Niemeyer, Anders Nilsen, Fred Noland, Danny Noonan, Breena Nunez

Outskirt Press, Marc Palm, Paper Press Punch, tommi parrish, Ben Passmore, Patent Depending, Pegacron, PEOW Studio, Perfectly Acceptable Press, Chloe Perkis, Clyde Petersen, Aaron Pretty, Summer Pierre, Laurie Pina, POMEgranate Magazine, POMMO Press, Luis Portillo, A.T. Pratt, Press Gang, Liz Prince, Reid Psaltis, Push/Pull Press

Arif Qazi, Kat Quartermane, Quietly, Quotidian Press

Rachel Comics, Random Man Editions, Really Easy Press, M. Sabine Rear, MK Reed, Erika Rier, Sarah Romano Diehl

Travis Rommereim, Kayla Rosen, Rough House Comics, CM Ruiz, Taylor W. Rushing, E.T. Russian

saintdada, Silver Sprocket, Matt Schmacher, Scumo, Seattle Experimental Animation Team (SEAT), Seattle Public Library, ben sears, Darin Shuler, Sidewalk Botanist, Josh Simmons, Sped Core, Suzette Smith, Aron Nels Steinke, Jazzlyn Stone, jon strongbow, Kazimir Strzepek, Greg Stump, Karissa Sukumoto

Walker Tate, Team Craw, daria tessler, Thick As Thieves, This Goth Bitch & Friends, Till Writers, Samuel Thurman

Kevin Uehlein, Uncivilized + ODOD

Tom Van Deusen, Anand Vedawala, Alexandria Vickery, Anna Vo, Brandon Vosika

Phoebe Wahl, Lindsay Anne Watson, Wave Books, Max Weiss, Katie Wheeler, jt wilkins, Pam Wishbow, Kat Wong

Sophie Yanow, liz yerby

Whiz World

Special Guest Moderators & Workshop Instructors: Phyllis Fletcher, David Lasky, Meredith Li-Vollmer, Megan Kelso