Exhibitor List

SR_Poster2017

Registration is now closed. We are pleased to welcome the following exhibitors to Short Run on 11/4. We have many first-time tablers, plus guests from Peru, France, Canada, Argentina, Taiwan, Japan, and the UK. Special guests are highlighted in bold, they will be participating in other activities surrounding the festival. 

2dcloud, A.T. Pratt, Aaron Lange, afrose fatima ahmed, Alex Graham, Alex Nall, Alexandria Vickery, Alisha Davidson, Allyce Andrew, Amelia Fawn, Amrit Brar/Musterni, Amy Camber Comics, Anand Vedawala, Anders Nilsen, Andrea Lukic, Andrew Lamb Schultz, Andrice Arp, Angela Pan, Anna Vo, Annie Murphy, Archive Six, Aron Nels Steinke, Asher Craw, Ashley Ferguson, Ashley Robin Franklin, Awkward Ladies Club

Ben Andersson, Ben Duncan, Ben Horak, Ben Nadler, Björn Miner, Brad Taylor, Brain Booger Industries, Brandon Lehmann, Brandon Vosika, Bred Press, Breena Nuñez, Brian Janchez, brown recluse zine distro

C.M. Butzer, C.M. Ruiz, Candice Goodman, Carissa Jean, Carl F. Nelson, Catherine Alice/May Day Press, Center Art, Chan Plett, Charlene Man, Chin Music Press, Chou Yi, Chris Cilla, Clyde Petersen, Cobi Washington, Coin-Op Books, Cold Cube Press, Cole Johnson, Colleen Frakes, Comeback Magazine, Compound Butter Magazine, Computarded, Conundrum Press, Corey Lewis, Corin See, Cornish Books Arts, Cristian Castelo

Dana Jeri Maier, Danny Noonan, Daria Tessler, David Kiersh, David Lasky, David Parkin, DDOOGG, Debbie Fong, Donna Barr

Easy Press, Edie Everette, Eileen Chavez, Elaine Lin, Eli Bishop, Ellie Wolfe Taylor, Emil Ferris, Emily Daniels, Emily Larned/Impractical Labor (ILSSA), Entre Ríos Books, Erika Rier, Erin Dailey, Erin Nations, Eroyn Franklin

FANGRRLZ, Fantagraphics Books Inc., Fiona Avocado, Flora Kam, Fogland Studios, Fran López, The Funhaus/Fred Noland, Frederick Dobbler, Free Ass. Mag.

Gabrielle Bates, Gemma Correll, Gillian Rhodes, Good-bye Press, Grab Back Comics, Graham Kahler, Gramma Press, Grapheme, GRIDLORDS, Gwynne Siak

Handa, Hannah Fisher, HARDCORE AMBIENT, Helen America, It’s Gud Comix

Jackson Barnes, James the Stanton, Jason T. Miles, Jeffrey McNulty, Jesse LeDoux, Jessica Earhart, Jessica Hoffman, Jesús Cossio, Jim Blanchard, Joan Chao, Joe Garber, John Malta, Jon Horn, Jon Strongbow, Jon-Michael Frank, Jonathan Chaffin, Jordan Crane, Jordan Jackson, Josh Simmons, Joshua Mina, Judah Drury, Julia Wertz, Justin Quinlan

Kalen Knowles, Kate Berwanger, Katherine Wong/ICE CREAM, Katie Wheeler, Kayla Rosen, Kazimir Strzepek, Kelly Froh, Kevin Budnik, Kevin Uehlein, Kinoko Evans, Kundiman Poets, Kurt Ankeny

Lara Kaminoff, Laura Graves, Laura Knetzger/Czap Books, Lauren Armstrong, Lawrence Lindell Studios, Le Tea Leaf, Leela Corman, Leftover Crafts, Letter [r] Press, Levi Hastings, Lillie Craw, Lindsay Anne Watson, Little Wing Folk Art, liz yerby, LK James, Logan Kruidenier, Long Shot Printing

M. Sabine Rear, Make Space Zine, Marc Palm, Marie Hausauer, Martian Press, Max Clotfelter, Melissa Kagerer, Mend My Dress Press, MFA in Comics/California College of the Arts, Minnie Phan, miriam libicki, Mita Mahato, MK Reed, Moss, Mount Analogue, The Mushroom Queendom, Myra Lara, Mystic Multiples

Nada, Natalie Andrewson, Natalie Dupille, Nate Orton/My Day, Niel Brideau, Neil Devlin, Neoglyphic Media, Niamh Timmons, Nick Francis Potter, Nicole & Go Trespassing, Nicole J. Georges, nishat akhtar

One Percent Press, Pam Wishbow, Panic Volkushka, Paper Press Punch, Pat Moriarity, Patent Depending, Patrick Keck, Paulo Gonzales, Pegacron, Perfectly Acceptable Press, Phoebe Wahl, Pinky Weber, Pity Party, Poetry Northwest, Pyrite Press, Quietly, Quotidian Press

Rachel Edelman, Rachel Comics, raychelle draws, Rebecca Artemisa, Revival House Press, Rhodora Jacob, Robin Enrico, Robyn Jordan, Ron Evans, Rose Metting, Ross Jackson, Rough House

Saint and Moonstone Healing, Sam Grinberg, Sarah Leavitt, Sarah Romano-Diehl, Scott Travis, Seaerra Miller, Sean Christensen, Sean Ford, Sean Karemaker, Seattle Experimental Animation Team (SEAT), The Seattle Passive Aggressive, Seattle Public Library, Selma Al-Aswad, Seth Goodkind Illustration, Shanna Matuszak, Shawn G. Pacheco, Shing Yin Khor, Silver Sprocket, Simeon Mills, Simon Hanselmann, Sonatina, Sophie Franz, Sound Grounds Wreckin Crew, Spencer Scudder, Stefan Gruber, Stephen Longoria, Steven Reddy, Suzette Smith

Tatiana Gill, Taylor Dow, Taylor Hanigosky, Taylor Wright Rushing, Teenage Dinosaur, Theo Ellsworth, Thick As Thieves, Tiny Splendor, Tom Van Deusen, Tom Hart, Tony Morse, tory franklin, Travis Rommereim, Tugboat Press, Two Plum Press, Tyler Cohen

Unah Denight, Unusual Co., Unversed Comics Anthology, Vance McDermott, Victor Devlin, Vida Rose, Virginia Paine, Walker Tate, Wave Books, wholewheattoast, Wishcandy, Written By Daniel, Xia Gordan, Yewon Kwon, Yusuke Nagaoka

Additional Programming Guests –

Kelly Sue DeConnick, Joe Sacco, Sarah Glidden, Paul Constant

Stay tuned for full festival and programming schedule coming soon!

 

 

 

 

Share on FacebookTweet about this on Twittershare on Tumblr